Delivery Network List W

Delivery Network Member (For:) System Delivery Hub (To:) Delivery Schedule
Wabeno Public Library Wisconsin Valley WF 1:30
Wabeno School District Wisconsin Valley via Wabeno PL
Walter E. Olson Memorial Library
Walworth Memorial Library Lakeshores M-F
Washburn Public Library Northern Waters M 8:45
WF 8:30
Washburn School District Northern Waters W (via CESA 12)
Washington Island Library (Door County Library) Nicolet M 11:20
WF 1:00
Washington Park Library (Milwaukee Public Library) Milwaukee County M-F 11:00
Water Resources Library UW-Madison MWF 11:30
Waterford Public Library Lakeshores M-F
Waterloo Public Library Bridges M-F
Watertown Public Library Bridges M-F
Waukesha County Technical College (Pewaukee Campus Library) Bridges MWF 8:30
Waukesha Public Library Bridges M-F 9:00 + 3:30
Waunakee Community School District South Central via Waunakee PL
Waunakee Public Library South Central M-F 7:05
S 7:35
Waupaca Area Public Library Outagamie-Waupaca M-F 10:45
Waupun Correctional Institution Library Monarch T
Waupun Public Library Monarch M-F
Wausau Public Library
Wausaukee Branch Public Library (Marinette County Consolidated Public Library Service) Nicolet MWF 6:45
Wautoma Public Library Winnefox MWF 1:25
Wauwatosa Public Library Milwaukee County M-F 11:05
Webster Public Library Northern Waters M 1:00
W 1:30
Wendt Engineering Library UW-Madison MWF 12:25
TR 12:20
West Allis Public Library Milwaukee County M-F 10:00
West Bend Community Memorial Library Monarch M-F
West Salem (La Crosse County Library) Winding Rivers MWF 3:35
Westboro Public Library Wisconsin Valley MWF 2:55
Westby Public Library Winding Rivers MWF 10:20
Western Taylor County Public Library
Western Technical College (La Crosse Campus Library) Winding Rivers MW 7:45
Westfield Public Library Winnefox MWF 1:20
Weyauwega Public Library Outagamie-Waupaca M-F 7:10
Weyers-Hilliard Branch Library (Howard) (Brown County Library) Nicolet M 8:00
T-F 11:10
S 7:30
Whitefish Bay Public Library Milwaukee County M-F 12:00
Whitehall Public Library Winding Rivers MWF 2:20
White Lake Branch Library (Antigo Public Library) Wisconsin Valley MT 12:00
White Lake School District Wisconsin Valley via Antigo PL
Whitewater Public Library Bridges M-F
Wild Rose Public Library Winnefox M 11:30
WF 11:10
Williams Bay Public Library Lakeshores M-F
Wilton Public Library Winding Rivers MWF 11:45
Winchester Public Library Northern Waters MW 10:15
Winding Rivers Library System Winding Rivers MTRF 1:10 (Delivery by SCLS to WRLS Delivery Hub)
Winnebago Mental Health Institute Library WMHI TF 1:10
Winneconne Public Library Winnefox MWF 10:10
Winnefox Library System Winnefox MTWF 1:40 (Delivery by SCLS to WLS Delivery Hub)
Winter Public Library Northern Waters M 2:20
W 9:30
Wisconsin Association of Independent Colleges and Universities - WAICU
•Alverno College Library SWITCH MWRF 8:35 (Delivery by SCLS to SWITCH hub)
•Beloit College - Morse Library Arrowhead M 10:10
TR 10:15
F 10:00
•Cardinal Stritch University Library SWITCH MWRF 8:35 (Delivery by SCLS to SWITCH hub)
•Carroll University - Todd Wehr Memorial Library Carroll College MWRF 8:05
•Carthage College - Hedberg Library Carthage College MWRF 11:40
•Concordia University Wisconsin - Rincker Library SWITCH MWRF 8:35 (Delivery by SCLS to SWITCH hub)
•Edgewood College - Oscar Rennebohm Library Edgewood College M-F 1:10
•Lakeland College Library Monarch MWR 1:15
TF 1:45
•Lawrence University - Seeley G. Mudd Library Lawrence University MTWF 12:20
•Marian University - Cardinal Meyer Library Marian University MWF 8:20
•Marquette University - Raynor Memorial Libraries Marquette University MWRF 9:00
•Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design Library SWITCH MWRF 8:35 (Delivery by SCLS to SWITCH hub)
•Milwaukee School of Engineering - Walter Schroeder Library MSOE MWF 9:30
•Mount Mary College - Patrick and Beatrice Haggerty Library SWITCH MWRF 8:35 (Delivery by SCLS to SWITCH hub)
•Ripon College - Lane Library Ripon College MWF 2:30
•Silver Lake College Library Manitowoc-Calumet MWF 2:55
T 2:30
•St. Norbert College - Todd Wehr Library St. Norbert College MTWF 11:40
•Viterbo University - Todd Wehr Memorial Library Viterbo University MRF 1:30
•Wisconsin Lutheran College - Marvin M. Schwan Library SWITCH MWRF 8:35 (Delivery by SCLS to SWITCH hub)
Wisconsin Dells Public Library South Central M-F 7:40
Wisconsin Dells School District South Central via Wisconsin Dells PL
Wisconsin Heights School District South Central via Black Earth PL
Wisconsin Historical Society - Archives
•Eau Claire Area Research Center UW-Eau Claire MTRF 9:05
•Green Bay Area Research Center UW-Green Bay MTWF 10:50
•La Crosse Area Research Center UW-La Crosse MTRF 1:20
•Menomonie Area Research Center UW-Stout MTRF 10:00
•Milwaukee Area Research Center UW-Milwaukee MWRF 9:45
•Oshkosh Area Research Center UW-Oshkosh MTWF 1:30
•Racine/Kenosha Area Research Center UW-Parkside MWRF 11:20
•Platteville Area Research Center UW-Platteville MTRF 10:35
•River Falls Area Research Center UW-River Falls MTRF 10:55
•Stevens Point Area Research Center UW-Stevens Point MWF 11:25
T 12:10
•Whitewater Area Research Center UW-Whitewater MWRF 1:25
•Wisconsin Historical Society - Archives (Madison) WHS Archives M-F 1:45
S 9:45 (drop-off only)
Wisconsin Historical Society Library UW-Madison M-F 10:45
Wisconsin Library Association (WLA) WLA M-F 1:00
Wisconsin Lutheran College - Marvin M. Schwan Library SWITCH MWRF 8:35 (Delivery by SCLS to SWITCH hub)
Wisconsin Rapids Public Library South Central MWF 9:05
TR 9:30
Wisconsin Rapids School District South Central via Wisconsin Rapids PL
Wisconsin Resource Center WRC TF 1:15
Wisconsin School for the Deaf Lakeshores via Delavan PL
7/21/17nstitution Library7/21/17
Wisconsin State Government
•Child Care Information Center (CCIC) RL&LL via Resources for Libraries & Lifelong Learning
•Cooperative Children's Book Center (CCBC) UW-Madison via MERIT Library
•Department of Administration (DOA) Mail Service DOA M-F 10:50
•Department of Public Instruction Library DPI Library M-F 1:45
•Division for Libraries, Technology & Community Learning (DLTCL) DLTCL M-F 1:45
•Dodge Correctional Institution Monarch TF
•Fox Lake Correctional Institution Library Monarch MW
•Jackson Correctional Institution Library Winding Rivers MW 12:30
•Kettle Moraine Correctional Institution Library Eastern Shores TF 12:10
•Mendota Mental Health Institution Patients' Library MMHI M 2:40
R 2:20
•New Lisbon Correctional Institution Winding Rivers MW 1:50
•Oakhill Correctional Institution Oakhill CI TR 7:45
•Oshkosh Correctional Institution Library Oshkosh CI MWF 1:20
Lakeshores MR
•Redgranite Correctional Institution Winnefox MWF 2:00
•Resources for Libraries & Lifelong Learning
•State Agency Library Processing Center (SALPC) RL&LL via Resources for Libraries & Lifelong Learning
•Waupun Correctional Institution Library Monarch T
•Winnebago Mental Health Institute Library WMHI TF 1:10
•Wisconsin Historical Society - Archives WHS Archives M-F 1:30
S 9:40 (drop-off only)
•Wisconsin Historical Society Library UW-Madison M-F 10:45
•Wisconsin Regional Library for the Blind + Physically Handicapped Milwaukee County via Milwaukee PL
•Wisconsin Resource Center WRC TF 1:15
•Wisconsin School for the Deaf Lakeshores via Delavan PL
•Wisconsin Talking Book and Braille Library Milwaukee County via Milwaukee PL
Wisconsin Talking Book and Braille Library Milwaukee County via Milwaukee PL
12/8/16
Wisconsin Technical Colleges
•Blackhawk Technical College Arrrowhead
•Chippewa Valley Technical College Chippewa Valley TC MTF 9:20
•Fox Valley Technical College Fox Valley TC MWF 12:15
12/8/16County M-F 9:20
•Lakeshore Technical College Manitowoc-Calumet MWF 2:30
•Madison Area Technical College Madison Area TC MWF 2:45
T 2:05
R 2:35
•Mid-State Technical College Mid-State TC TR 9:15
•Milwaukee Area Technical College Milwaukee Area TC MWRF 9:20
•Moraine Park Technical College Monarch MWF
•Nicolet Area Technical College Wisconsin Valley MTWF 10:15
•Northcentral Technical College Wisconsin Valley MWF 10:50
•Southwest Wisconsin Technical College Southwest Wisconsin M-F 3:45
•Waukesha County Technical College Bridges M-F 9:45
•Western Technical College Winding Rivers MW 7:45
Wisconsin Valley Library Service Wisconsin Valley MTRF 8:30 + 3:30 (Waltco delivery at WVLS delivery hub)
Withee Public Library Wisconsin Valley MWF 12:35
Wittenberg Branch Library (Shawano City-County Library) Nicolet M-F 10:20
W. J. Niederkorn Library
WLA (Wisconsin Library Association) WLA M-F 1:00
Wonewoc Public Library Winding Rivers MWF 1:20
Wonewoc - Union Center High School Winding Rivers MW 1:15
Woodville Community Library Indianhead TRF 12:00
Wrightstown Branch Library (Brown County Library) Nicolet M 7:45
T-F 1:20
Wyocena Public Library South Central M-R 8:55

Delivery Network List Z

Delivery Network Member (For:) System Delivery Hub (To:) Delivery Schedule
Zablocki Library (Milwaukee Public Library) Milwaukee County M-F 12:30